Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri Lanka
Ministry of Road Development, Housing, Water Supply, Co-operative, Animal Production and Cultural
Home Provincial Cabinet

Provincial Cabinet

Subjects of the Ministers and Secretaries of Uva Province

Ministry Minister Secretary
Chief Minister and Minister of Finance, Law and Order, Education, Local Government, Cultural Affairs, Transport, Land, Irrigation, Economic Promotion and Rural Development and Constructions Hon. chamara sampath dasanayake Mrs. G.A.M.S.P. Ambanwala
Minister of Agriculture, Agrarian Development, Animal Production, Inland Fishery, Environment and Tourism Hon. Upali Samaraweera Mr. Gunadasa Samarasinhe
Minister of road development, housing, water supply, consumer affairs and cooperative and food supply and distribution Hon. Sendila Thondaman Mr. G.K.S.L. Rajadasa
Minister of health, indigenous medicine, probation and child care and woman affairs Hon. Kumarasiri Rathnayake Mr. Anil wijesinghe
Minister of Youth affairs, Sport, Social Welfare, Estate Infrastructures Development, Energy and Power, Small Industry Textile Hon. Saliya Sumedha Mr. Sumith Suraweera

Assistant Chief Secretaries under Uva Provincial Council

Name Designation Address
Mrs. R.A.H.A. Samarasinghe Assistant Chief Secretary (personnel and training) Chief Secretary Office, Uva Provincial Council
Mr. Chinthaka Hettiarachchi Assistant Chief Secretary (planning) Planning Section, Uva Provincial Council
Mr. W.M. Aththanayaka Assistant Chief Secretary (financial) Financial Management Department, Uva Provincial Council
Mr. M.L.C. Fenando Assistant Chief Secretary (Engineering Service) Constructions and Engineering Service, Pin-Arawa, Badulla

Chief of the Departments under Uva Provincial Council

Name Designation Address
Mr. H.M. Somathilaka Director Uva Management Development Training Center, Passara road, Pelgahathenna
Mr. V.P.Wimal Karunathilaka Internal Audit Director Internal Audit Section, Uva Provincial Council, Badulla
Mr. K.M. Nandasena Probation and child care service Commissioner Probation and child care service Department, R.H. Gunawardane road, Badulla
Mr. L.L.Anila Wijesiri Cooperative Development Commissioner Department of Cooperative development, Keppetipola road, Badulla
Mr. R.M.T.B.Hatiyaldeniya Local Government Commissioner Local Government Commissioner office, Martin Silva road, Badulla
Dr. Shelton Chandrasiri Director of Provincial Health Service Director of Provincial Health Service office, R.H. Gunawardena road, Badulla
Mr. K.M. Jayasooriya Director of Provincial Education Department of Provincial Education, Welagedara road Badulla
Mr. R.M. Ariyadasa Uva Provincial Director Department of Animal Production and Health Service, Dayagunasekara road, Badulla
Mr. P.W.W. Dissanayaka Provincial indigenous medicine commissioner Department of Provincial indigenous medicine, Diyathalawa
Mr. W.M. Karunathilaka Provincial Revenue commissioner Provincial Revenue commissioner office, Uva Provincial Council, Badulla
Mr. K.D. Jayaweera Provincial Land Commissioner, Provincial Land Commissioner office, Kachcheri complex, Badulla
Mr. D.M. Nimal Banda Provincial Agriculture Director Department of Provincial Agriculture, Rathwattha road, Badulla
Mr. K.D. Sirisena Provincial Industry Director Department of Industry Development, Badulupitiya, Badulla
Mrs. G.W.C.S. Priyabhashini Commissioner of Urban Municipal Council, Badulla
Mr. K.A.B. Seneviratne Director (road) Department of Road development, R.A. Gunawardena road, Badulla
Mr. Parakrama Karunaratne Director (building) Provincial Director's (building) office, Pin-Arawa, Badulla
Mr. PATHMASIRI Provincial Director (Mechanical) Provincial Director's (Mechanical) Office, Kahagolla, Diyatalawa
Dr. Neelamani Geenagahage Director of provincial assistant (health service) Provincial assistant director (health service) office, Badulla
Mr. W.T.S.K. Siriwardena Director of provincial assistant (health service)

 

 
November 2017
M T W T F S S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3